KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Drain-through or solid interlocking belts

Portuguese translation: correias drenantes ou de emenda contínua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drain-through or solid interlocking belts
Portuguese translation:correias drenantes ou de emenda contínua
Entered by: rhandler

00:10 Mar 10, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Drain-through or solid interlocking belts
Drain-through or solid interlocking belts, quick release take-ups, washdown duty motors, and removable sides and wear strips make the CBC series a standalone among other belt conveyor designs.
correias fixas de travamento ou de escoamento/drenáveis??
Izabel Santos
Brazil
correias drenantes ou de emenda contínua
Explanation:
Acredito tratar-se de correias que podem ser drenantes (com aberturas que deixem passar líquidos) ou de emenda contínua.

Veja este exemplo e visite o site:

[PDF] M1531.12 B/H Unibar.Port
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... ser trabalhadas em múltiplas operações com a opção de emenda contínua. Largura
da emenda Número de ordem mm pol. ... 60 FS4-1/2-60 Largura da correia mm pol ...
www.flexco.com/pdf/portuguese/unibarho_po.pdf
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
TKS !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1correias drenantes ou de emenda contínuarhandler
5tapetes perfurados (de drenagem) ou sólidos e interligadosAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tapetes perfurados (de drenagem) ou sólidos e interligados


Explanation:
Ver:


Mats for wash racks - drain through flooring
Drain-Through Flooring For those interested in drain-through flooring, the Winner’s
Circle Heavy Duty Ring Mat, or the Protector Mat with drain holes, is ...
www.summitflex.com/landindustria.html

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 365

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correias drenantes ou de emenda contínua


Explanation:
Acredito tratar-se de correias que podem ser drenantes (com aberturas que deixem passar líquidos) ou de emenda contínua.

Veja este exemplo e visite o site:

[PDF] M1531.12 B/H Unibar.Port
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... ser trabalhadas em múltiplas operações com a opção de emenda contínua. Largura
da emenda Número de ordem mm pol. ... 60 FS4-1/2-60 Largura da correia mm pol ...
www.flexco.com/pdf/portuguese/unibarho_po.pdf


    Reference: http://www.flexco.com/pdf/portuguese/unibarho_po.pdf
rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153
Grading comment
TKS !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo