KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

meat brines and poultry marinades

Portuguese translation: salmouras de carnes e marinadas de aves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meat brines and poultry marinades
Portuguese translation:salmouras de carnes e marinadas de aves
Entered by: rhandler

16:10 Mar 10, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Food equipment
English term or phrase: meat brines and poultry marinades
Efficient, controlled mixing and chilling of meat brines and poultry marinades

brine mixing system -sistema de mistura da salmoura
meat brines - carne na salmoura ou carne salgada...
aves marinadas?
Izabel Santos
Brazil
salmouras de carnes e marinadas de aves
Explanation:
Nesta ordem.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Perfeito, tks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2salmouras de carnes e marinadas de avesrhandler
5Conservas de carne e marinadas de aves
Nica Paix�o


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salmouras de carnes e marinadas de aves


Explanation:
Nesta ordem.

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153
Grading comment
Perfeito, tks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
48 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo

agree  Claudio Mazotti
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, klausinSP

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conservas de carne e marinadas de aves


Explanation:
eu diria assim

Nica Paix�o
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese