KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

food-grade

Portuguese translation: para produtos alimentícios


02:49 Mar 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Food equipment
English term or phrase: food-grade
The Ergo Steel II consists of a pair of pivoting, hardened stainless steel, tempered rods on a food-grade, molded polypropylene base
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:para produtos alimentícios
Explanation:
acho que é isso, Izabel
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
OK, Tks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1grau alimentício
Carla Griecco
4 +2para produtos alimentícios
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para produtos alimentícios


Explanation:
acho que é isso, Izabel

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK, Tks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
14 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grau alimentício


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.br/search?q=grau alimentício food grad...

Já usei a expressão (inclusive perguntei aqui no Proz)

;)

Carla Griecco
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Fonseca: sim, parece tratar-se disso mesmo
20 mins
  -> tks anyway