KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

more costly whole muscle product

Portuguese translation: produto mais caro com músculo inteiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:more costly whole muscle product
Portuguese translation:produto mais caro com músculo inteiro
Entered by: Kathleen Goldsmith

15:18 Mar 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Food equipment
English term or phrase: more costly whole muscle product
The process involves mixing a brine solution with lower cost materials such as trimmings, rework, etc. and injecting mix into more costly whole muscle product.

produto derivado de músculo de primeira?
Izabel Santos
Brazil
produto mais caro com músculo inteiro
Explanation:
O processo envolve misturar uma solucão...com materiais mais baratos...e injetar esta mistura em um produto, mais caro, [que é uma peça] de músculo inteiro.
Selected response from:

Kathleen Goldsmith
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Kathleen!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5produto mais caro de músculo completoAntónio Ribeiro
5produto mais caro de músculo puro
Roberto Cavalcanti
4produto total encorpado mais caro
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4produto mais caro e todo concentrado
Clauwolf
3produto mais caro com músculo inteiro
Kathleen Goldsmith


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produto mais caro e todo concentrado


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produto total encorpado mais caro


Explanation:
acho que é isso, Bel

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produto mais caro com músculo inteiro


Explanation:
O processo envolve misturar uma solucão...com materiais mais baratos...e injetar esta mistura em um produto, mais caro, [que é uma peça] de músculo inteiro.

Kathleen Goldsmith
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tks, Kathleen!!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
produto mais caro de músculo puro


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
produto mais caro de músculo completo


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 365