KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Increased bind

Portuguese translation: maior aderência


15:28 Mar 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Food equipment
English term or phrase: Increased bind
Increased bind, reduced cook and chill shrink, increased slice yield and lower overall product cost.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:maior aderência
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Tks, Claudio!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3maior aderência
Clauwolf
5aglutinação melhorada
Roberto Cavalcanti
4melhor liga
Maria Eugenia Farre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
increased bind
maior aderência


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077
Grading comment
Tks, Claudio!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenapires
2 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Claudio Mazotti
47 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
57 mins
  -> obrigado

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
increased bind
aglutinação melhorada


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
increased bind
melhor liga


Explanation:
Se vc precisar de um registro mais "cozinheiro" e menos "química dos alimentos"...


    Reference: http://eat.epicurious.com/dictionary/food/index.ssf?DEF_ID=4...
    Reference: http://basilico.uol.com.br/cozinhar/cozinhar_sos_00.shtml
Maria Eugenia Farre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4