ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

never-seize

Portuguese translation: Loctite never-seize

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Loctite never-seize
Portuguese translation:Loctite never-seize
Entered by: Caroline Abate

08:51 Oct 12, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: never-seize
Before fitting unit to working position apply either Loctite never-seize, Austoft Part Number CM801158 or Molybdenum Disulphide Grease to the drive splines.
Caroline Abate
Loctite never-seize,
Explanation:
É o nome de um produto
Loctite: Ag Parts, Construction Parts Store
Loctite. Code, Name, Price, 384646R1, Molykote, $16.60, ... B17504, Gasket Eliminator
504, $45.54, B17507, Never Seize w/ Brush, $11.39, B17555, Gasket Eliminator 515 ...
www.cparts.com/Merchant2/merchant. mv?Screen=CTGY&Category_Code=30300 - 37k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

CarolynB
Grading comment
Confirmei q eles usam o mesmo termo no Brasil, sem traducao
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Anti-Gripagem
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Loctite never-seize,CarolynB


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Loctite never-seize,


Explanation:
É o nome de um produto
Loctite: Ag Parts, Construction Parts Store
Loctite. Code, Name, Price, 384646R1, Molykote, $16.60, ... B17504, Gasket Eliminator
504, $45.54, B17507, Never Seize w/ Brush, $11.39, B17555, Gasket Eliminator 515 ...
www.cparts.com/Merchant2/merchant. mv?Screen=CTGY&Category_Code=30300 - 37k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Confirmei q eles usam o mesmo termo no Brasil, sem traducao
Obrigada a todos!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Anti-Gripagem


Explanation:
Aerossól Anti-Gripagem para Alta-Temperatura (222-3114)


Permite o desaperto mais fácil de peças de junção em ambientes de alta temperatura;


    Reference: http://barloworld.stet.pt/index.cfm?sec=0901110700
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Godinho
23 mins
  -> Obrigado!MLD

agree  xxxsonja29
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!MLD

agree  Cristina Santos
1 day9 hrs