KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lattice

Portuguese translation: treliça


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lattice
Portuguese translation:treliça
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

10:23 Nov 29, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: lattice
lattice type boom

(manual de uma grua)
Andreia Silva
Portugal
treliça
Explanation:
No seu caso, "lança treliçada".
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6treliça
Carlos Angelo
5 +4treliça
Henrique Serra
4gradeadoAntónio Ribeiro
4reticuladaMafalda d'Orey de Faria


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
treliça


Explanation:
No seu caso, "lança treliçada".

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
44 mins

agree  judith ryan
1 hr

agree  Joao Vieira
1 hr

agree  João Roque Dias
1 hr

agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Retribuindo a gentileza...
370 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
treliça


Explanation:
barra treliçada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-11-29 10:29:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou, no caso da grua, lança treliçada:

http://www3.muraldevagas.com.br/vag/busca/vaga.php?vag_id=13...

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLumen: Way to go!
1 hr
  -> obrigado, Denise

agree  Flavio Steffen: Desta vez, você ganhou do Carlos!
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Flávio

agree  Joao Vieira
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, João

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 day12 hrs
  -> obrigado, Marcelo

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reticulada


Explanation:
'longarina do tipo recticulado'


Dic. Verbo de Ing. Técnco e Científico

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gradeado


Explanation:
Em Pt-Pt.

Ou, entrançado

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 365