KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

inlet barb

Portuguese translation: espigão de entrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inlet barb
Portuguese translation:espigão de entrada
Entered by: Ana Carneiro

17:46 Dec 7, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: inlet barb
Caros colegas,
Mais um "bico de obra". O contexto é o seguinte:
Emitter shall have self-piercing inlet barb constructed of durable ultra-violet resistant plastic.
TIA
Ana Carneiro
Portugal
espigão de entrada
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos, especialmente ao Roberto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5espigão de entrada
Roberto Cavalcanti
1filamento de entrtada
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
filamento de entrtada


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
espigão de entrada


Explanation:
ok


    Reference: http://www.aymcdonald.com/ProdList_Plumbing.cfm?getgroup=17&...
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos, especialmente ao Roberto.