KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Extension Spindles /Spindles

Portuguese translation: extensões de fusos / fusos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Extension Spindles /Spindles
Portuguese translation:extensões de fusos / fusos
Entered by: Ana Carneiro

12:46 Dec 8, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Extension Spindles /Spindles
CAros colegas,
Mais um pedido de ajuda. O contexto é:
Extension Spindles for Gate Valves: Steel to BS 2470 [42] - M12, hot dip galvanized to BS 1387 [15], size 18 x 18 mm for valves up to 200 mm diameter and 24 x 24 mm for valves 250 mm to 400 mm diameter.
TIA
Ana Carneiro
Portugal
extensões de fusos / fusos
Explanation:
PT-PT.
Selected response from:

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos, especialmente ao João uma vez que esta tradução é para PT-PT.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extensões de fusos / fusos
João Roque Dias
5 +1extensão de eixo
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1eixos de extensão/eixos
Clauwolf


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extension spindles /spindles
eixos de extensão/eixos


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
8 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extension spindles /spindles
extensão de eixo


Explanation:
ok


    Reference: http://www.mainlinegroup.co.uk/jacksonbrothers/4827.htm
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
8 hrs
  -> Grato

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extension spindles /spindles
extensões de fusos / fusos


Explanation:
PT-PT.

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 855
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos, especialmente ao João uma vez que esta tradução é para PT-PT.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Vieira
15 hrs