KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

machined pads

Portuguese translation: guias/suportes usinados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:machined pads
Portuguese translation:guias/suportes usinados
Entered by: Flavio Steffen

11:00 Feb 16, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Calandra -Pneus
English term or phrase: machined pads
Calender Housings:
Calender housings are of nodular cast iron or welded steel.Windows shall be large enough to permit roll removal without dismantling the calender.Frame inner faces, frame top and frame front and back surfaces shall are equipped with machined pads for mounting auxiliary equipment.
smatias
guias/suportes usinados
Explanation:
É assimq ue traduzo para um cliente da área de ferramentas de corte.
Selected response from:

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1guias/suportes usinados
Flavio Steffen
5bases usinadas
Clauwolf


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guias/suportes usinados


Explanation:
É assimq ue traduzo para um cliente da área de ferramentas de corte.

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Burmester Baptista
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bases usinadas


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077