KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Media / Multimedia

Alarm Output

Portuguese translation: tipo de alarme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Alarm Output
Portuguese translation:tipo de alarme
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

00:02 Jul 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / radio + clock
English term or phrase: Alarm Output
Setting Alarm Output and Alarm On/Off
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
tipo de alarme
Explanation:
Como o alarme é naturalmente um output...deve ser o tipo...
Selected response from:

Aguinaldo Campos
Brazil
Grading comment
É este mesmo. O contexto é quase nulo. OBRIGADA AOS DOIS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1tipo de alarmeAguinaldo Campos
3emissão de alarme
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alarm output
emissão de alarme


Explanation:
tanto pode ser o débito (db) como o tipo de alarme...

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alarm output
tipo de alarme


Explanation:
Como o alarme é naturalmente um output...deve ser o tipo...

Aguinaldo Campos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
É este mesmo. O contexto é quase nulo. OBRIGADA AOS DOIS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Angelo
12 mins