KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Media / Multimedia

"OSG is not displayed" in Portuguese

Portuguese translation: osg não é exibido [na tela]


13:48 Apr 6, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / Technical writing(Product color)
English term or phrase: "OSG is not displayed" in Portuguese
Hi, Could you do me a favor?

I urgently need Portuguese translation of the following:

"OSG is not displayed"

OSG means On-Screen Graphic on the DVR User guide.

Would you please translate "OSG is not displayed" in Portuguese?

I appreciate. Andrew.
choi sungyaul
Portuguese translation:osg não é exibido [na tela]
Explanation:
Melhor: [O gráfico] não é exibido [na tela].
Selected response from:

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2osg não é exibido [na tela]
Wolf Kux
5osg não é mostrado, osg não aparece, osg não está indicado
Rodrigo Mendonça


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"osg is not displayed" in portuguese
osg não é mostrado, osg não aparece, osg não está indicado


Explanation:
it depends on the context my friend

Rodrigo Mendonça
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"osg is not displayed" in portuguese
osg não é exibido [na tela]


Explanation:
Melhor: [O gráfico] não é exibido [na tela].

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zynarra Pereira
1 day5 hrs

agree  Paula Mangia Garcia Terra: Perfeito!!
3 days21 hrs