KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Media / Multimedia

music port

Portuguese translation: saída áudio


19:09 Apr 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / music
English term or phrase: music port
a compartment in a luggage piece has a music port. How would I translate that into Portuguese?

Thanks
emilia eliseo
United States
Portuguese translation:saída áudio
Explanation:
Correntemente também é designado por saída áudio, no entanto desconheço se é esse o termo consagrado em português para essa tipo de 'port'
Selected response from:

snows
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3entrada/porta para outro aparelho de música
Marcos Antonio
3 +1saída áudiosnows


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entrada/porta para outro aparelho de música


Explanation:
sug.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ione Koseki
1 min

agree  rhandler
48 mins

agree  Patrícia Louro Gomes
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saída áudio


Explanation:
Correntemente também é designado por saída áudio, no entanto desconheço se é esse o termo consagrado em português para essa tipo de 'port'

snows
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Smartidiom
22 hrs