KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

unseating

Portuguese translation: sem desconectar a válvula


22:48 Aug 11, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: unseating
The handle must detach from the holder without unseating the valve from the annulus.

Seating pode ser o assentamento da valvula, porem como dizer des assentamento.
Ivaneide
Brazil
Portuguese translation:sem desconectar a válvula
Explanation:
This is what it means. To *unseat*, in this context, means to *disconnect* or *unplug*.

Boa sorte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, good luck to you too.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sem deslocar a válvula
Mariana Moreira
3sem desconectar a válvulaRobert Forstag


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without unseating the valve
sem desconectar a válvula


Explanation:
This is what it means. To *unseat*, in this context, means to *disconnect* or *unplug*.

Boa sorte.


    Reference: http://www.cookgroup.com/cook_critical_care/discip/pdf/C-CAD...
Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, good luck to you too.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sem deslocar a válvula


Explanation:
considero que esta será a melhor opção:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 206