KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

Source documentation

Portuguese translation: documentação de base


17:46 Feb 13, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / laboratory
English term or phrase: Source documentation
Data Collection

All patients identified and returning for this study will provide written informed consent before any tests, evaluations, or data collection are initiated.

*Source documentation* must be available for all data entered onto the study Case Report Forms provided in Appendix C.
Ivaneide
Brazil
Portuguese translation:documentação de base
Explanation:
Uma outra sugestão:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2documentação ou originais ou documentação original
Thais Maria Lips
5 +2documentação de base
Mariana Moreira
5documentos-fonte
Kathleen Goldsmith
4documentação de referência ou documentos de referência
Eliane Rio Branco


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
source documentation
documentação ou originais ou documentação original


Explanation:
none

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
18 mins
  -> Brigadinha Jorge :-)

agree  Susy Ordaz
3 hrs
  -> Brigadinha :-)Suzy

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
source documentation
documentação de base


Explanation:
Uma outra sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Sónia

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Roberto

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
source documentation
documentação de referência ou documentos de referência


Explanation:
my suggestion

Eliane Rio Branco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
source documentation
documentos-fonte


Explanation:
Outra opção

Kathleen Goldsmith
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese