KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

entered onto the study Case Report Forms

Portuguese translation: inseridos nos Formulários de Relatório de Caso do estudo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entered onto the study Case Report Forms
Portuguese translation:inseridos nos Formulários de Relatório de Caso do estudo
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

17:50 Feb 13, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / laboratory
English term or phrase: entered onto the study Case Report Forms
Data Collection

All patients identified and returning for this study will provide written informed consent before any tests, evaluations, or data collection are initiated.

Source documentation must be available for all data *entered onto the study Case Report Forms* provided in Appendix C.
Ivaneide
Brazil
inseridos nos Formulários de Relatório de Caso do estudo
Explanation:
É assim que eu traduziria.
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
thanks to everyone for their assistance
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6inseridos nos Formulários de Relatório de Caso do estudo
Madalena Ribeiro
5registrado no formulário de registro Clínico Individual
Gisele Goldstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
entered onto the study case report forms
inseridos nos Formulários de Relatório de Caso do estudo


Explanation:
É assim que eu traduziria.

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks to everyone for their assistance

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
2 mins

agree  Thais Maria Lips
3 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann
8 mins

agree  rhandler
38 mins

agree  Susy Ordaz
3 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
4 hrs

neutral  Kathleen Goldsmith: registrados/inseridos nas Fichas Clinicas
20 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entered onto the study case report forms
registrado no formulário de registro Clínico Individual


Explanation:
Acho que no contexto pode ficar como acima, mas se você selecionar essa resposta, eu sugiro que mude o glossário para apenas CASE REPORT FORM (CRF) com a traduçao sendo FORMULÁRIO DE REGISTRO CLÍNICO INDIVIDUAL.


A Case Report Form or CRF is a questionnaire specifically used in clinical trial research.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Case_Report_Form

Descrição completa e pormenorizada da pesquisa depois de finalizada, que compreende: a ... Formulário de Registro Clínico Individual Case Report Form; CRF ...
www.hsc.org.br/etica/glossario.htm - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese