KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

immediate perioperative period

Portuguese translation: período peri-operatório imediato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:immediate perioperative period
Portuguese translation:período peri-operatório imediato
Entered by: mfs_trad

18:09 Feb 15, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: immediate perioperative period
Embolism is any embolic event that occurs in the absence of infection after the *immediate perioperative period* (when anesthesia-induced unconsciousness is completely reversed), with the exception of any non-valve-related embolism events (such as pulmonary emboli, cardiac mural thromboemboli, and atherosclerotic particle Bleeding Event
Ivaneide
Brazil
período peri-operatório imediato
Explanation:
passado o período... etc,
Selected response from:

mfs_trad
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2período peri-operatório imediatomfs_trad
5 +1período peri-operatório imediato
Dora Matos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
período peri-operatório imediato


Explanation:
passado o período... etc,

mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora Matos: Não vi a sua resposta... Quando terminei a minha, a sua já lá estava :-)
5 mins
  -> Foi quase ao mesmo tempo. Obrigada e bom trabalho Dora

agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Sonia

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
período peri-operatório imediato


Explanation:
Usa-se pré-, pós- e peri-operatório

Período Peri-Operatório

www.hospitalsiriolibanes.org.br/.../diretrizes_assistenciai...

Dora Matos
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sonia!