KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

operative

Portuguese translation: durante a cirurgia/operação ou operatório


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operative
Portuguese translation:durante a cirurgia/operação ou operatório
Entered by: Dora Matos

21:12 Feb 15, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: operative
An *operative*, autopsy or clinically documented embolus that produced symptoms from complete or partial obstruction of a peripheral (non-cerebral) artery.
Ivaneide
Brazil
durante a cirurgia/operação ou operatório
Explanation:
Penso que se refere à forma como o êmbolo foi dianosticado: com sintomatologia clínica, na autópsia ou durante a cirurgia
Selected response from:

Dora Matos
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3durante a cirurgia/operação ou operatório
Dora Matos
4 +1operativo (em curso)
Gisele Goldstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operativo (em curso)


Explanation:
Eu acho que pode traduzir como em operação ou em curso.

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Suzy!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
durante a cirurgia/operação ou operatório


Explanation:
Penso que se refere à forma como o êmbolo foi dianosticado: com sintomatologia clínica, na autópsia ou durante a cirurgia

Dora Matos
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
9 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mariana!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sonia!

agree  xxxLumen
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Lumen!