KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

accuring

Portuguese translation: presente (no contexto "adserve effect accuring")


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accuring
Portuguese translation:presente (no contexto "adserve effect accuring")
Entered by: mfs_trad

20:24 Feb 16, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: accuring
(Provide the onset for the adverse event accuring.)
Forneça a data de inicio para o episodio adverso
I need to fit occuring in the above sentence
thank you
Ivaneide
Brazil
presente
Explanation:
O significado é o mesmo sugerido pelo Pedro mas parece-me que para o caso ficaria melhor, ou seja .."refira o início do efeito adverso presente". Pelo menos para PT-PT
Selected response from:

mfs_trad
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1em decurso
Pedro Oliveira
4 +1presentemfs_trad


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
em decurso


Explanation:
Things happen :-)

Pedro Oliveira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisele Goldstein: ou em curso para PT-BR
49 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presente


Explanation:
O significado é o mesmo sugerido pelo Pedro mas parece-me que para o caso ficaria melhor, ou seja .."refira o início do efeito adverso presente". Pelo menos para PT-PT

mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Sónia