KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

Not optimally visible

Portuguese translation: não perfeitamente visível / contornos indefinidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Not optimally visible
Portuguese translation:não perfeitamente visível / contornos indefinidos
Entered by: Pedro Oliveira

21:57 Feb 16, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: Not optimally visible
Item on a case report form


Not optimally visible


Thank you
Ivaneide
Brazil
não perfeitamente visível / contornos indefinidos
Explanation:
é uma opção. :-)
Selected response from:

Pedro Oliveira
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1não perfeitamente visível / contornos indefinidos
Pedro Oliveira
4não são bem visíveis
telefpro
4pouco distintas / mal definidas / definição sub-óptimamfs_trad
3não aparente
Susy Ordaz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not optimally visible
não aparente


Explanation:
não aparente
My take on this one.

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not optimally visible
pouco distintas / mal definidas / definição sub-óptima


Explanation:
Há várias possibilidades para dizer que
as estruturas que deveriam ser observadas não o são da forma adequada

mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not optimally visible
não perfeitamente visível / contornos indefinidos


Explanation:
é uma opção. :-)

Pedro Oliveira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann: Optaria por esta traducao "contornos indefinidos " :-)
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not optimally visible
não são bem visíveis


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish