KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

trailing pulse edge

Portuguese translation: borda traseira do pulso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trailing pulse edge
Portuguese translation:borda traseira do pulso
Entered by: Izabel Santos

13:28 Mar 24, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Monitor ECG
English term or phrase: trailing pulse edge
pulse duration for an external resistance of 50 ohms approx. 4 ms, measured from the beginning of the pulse to the intersection of the zero line and the inflection point of the trailing pulse edge
Izabel Santos
Brazil
borda traseira do pulso
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5borda traseira do pulso
Carlos Angelo
4borda de saida do pulso laser
Maryán López


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
borda traseira do pulso


Explanation:


Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borda de saida do pulso laser


Explanation:
Vota uma olhada no google

Maryán López
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish