KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

Clinically related: Paresthesia

Portuguese translation: clinicamente relacionado: parestesia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clinically related: Paresthesia
Portuguese translation:clinicamente relacionado: parestesia
Entered by: rhandler

23:44 Sep 17, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / stent-graft
English term or phrase: Clinically related: Paresthesia
Adverse Effects
Possible adverse effects, which may occur with this type of procedure, include but are not limited to the following:
Clinically related: Paresthesia
etc...

Device related:
Endoleaks
etc...
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
clinicamente relacionado: parestesia
Explanation:
Alguns exemplos:

[PDF] FRATURA MANDIBULAR E LESÃO NOS NERVOS ALVEOLAR INFERIOR E LINGUAL ...
de distúrbios nervosos que clinicamente se apresentaria como parestesia e .... relacionados com a sensibilidade nervosa, sendo metade relacionado com o ...
http://libdigi.unicamp.br/document/?view=vtls000332603

Efexor
Aumento ou redução de peso clinicamente significante foi observado em menos de 1% ..... mioclonia, neurose, reação paranóide, parestesia perioral, psicose, ...
www.psicosite.com.br/far/and/bula/efexor-b.htm
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
valeu, cara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clinicamente relacionado: parestesiarhandler
3 +2uma parestesiaRobert Forstag


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paresthesia
uma parestesia


Explanation:
Veja referencia.

Boa sorte.


    Reference: http://www.saudevidaonline.com.br/corre03n.htm
Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: e o clinically related?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Santos: parestesia
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  emilia eliseo: agree
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Emi.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clinically related: paresthesia
clinicamente relacionado: parestesia


Explanation:
Alguns exemplos:

[PDF] FRATURA MANDIBULAR E LESÃO NOS NERVOS ALVEOLAR INFERIOR E LINGUAL ...
de distúrbios nervosos que clinicamente se apresentaria como parestesia e .... relacionados com a sensibilidade nervosa, sendo metade relacionado com o ...
http://libdigi.unicamp.br/document/?view=vtls000332603

Efexor
Aumento ou redução de peso clinicamente significante foi observado em menos de 1% ..... mioclonia, neurose, reação paranóide, parestesia perioral, psicose, ...
www.psicosite.com.br/far/and/bula/efexor-b.htm


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
valeu, cara

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catarina Maia
6 hrs
  -> Õbrigado, Catarina!