KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

preloaded into the delivery system

Portuguese translation: pré-carregado no sistema de implante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preloaded into the delivery system
Portuguese translation:pré-carregado no sistema de implante
Entered by: xxxFrantool

14:48 Sep 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / surgical device
English term or phrase: preloaded into the delivery system
State on Delivery
The ZZ stent graft is preloaded into the delivery system and is supplied in a sterile and non-pyrogenic state.
xxxFrantool
pré-carregado no sistema de implante
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
VALEU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pré-carregado no sistema de implante
Roberto Cavalcanti
5pré-carregado/previamente carregado no sistema de entrega
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pré-carregado no sistema de implante


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
VALEU

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
4 mins
  -> Grato Humberto

agree  Marlene Curtis
40 mins
  -> Grato Marlcurtis

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pré-carregado/previamente carregado no sistema de entrega


Explanation:
é assim que os meus clientes querem

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 206