KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

scatter

Portuguese translation: dispersão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scatter
Portuguese translation:dispersão
Entered by: Joon Oh

03:09 Apr 1, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Procedures
English term or phrase: scatter
O contexto está numa apresentação de slides sobre como fazer um implante dentário. Obrigada.

"Register a new patient in step 1
Convert the CT data of the partial case
Remove the scatter by decreasing the volume of interest"
Pedrina -
dispersão
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Joon Oh
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dispersão
Joon Oh
3chiados
José Quinones


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispersão


Explanation:
sugestão

Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
obrigada.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chiados


Explanation:
uma sugestão...

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench