KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

face-bow transfer

Portuguese translation: arco extra facial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:face-bow transfer
Portuguese translation:arco extra facial
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

19:09 May 11, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: face-bow transfer
orthodontic
veronnica
arco extra oral
Explanation:
Veja referência em:

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:ze7yvWzOSAUC:www.tecnid...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 20:05:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arco extra facial...
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
Paulo você é o biccchhhoooo ;))))))
Thank you very much, wink
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1arco facialDenise Borges Bittar
4arco extra oral
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
3moldagem do arco facialYedo Figueiredo


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arco extra oral


Explanation:
Veja referência em:

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:ze7yvWzOSAUC:www.tecnid...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 20:05:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arco extra facial...


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:ze7yvWzOSAUC:www.tecnid...
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Paulo você é o biccchhhoooo ;))))))
Thank you very much, wink

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arco facial


Explanation:
Experiência, embora este transfer a gente precise de um pouco + de contexto.

Denise Borges Bittar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
9 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moldagem do arco facial


Explanation:
ou "transferência do arco facial", dependendo do contexto...

Yedo Figueiredo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese