KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

impacted surpernumerary teeth

Portuguese translation: dentes supernumerários inclusos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impacted surpernumerary teeth
Portuguese translation:dentes supernumerários inclusos
Entered by: Luciana Vozza

21:31 May 11, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: impacted surpernumerary teeth
dental term
veronnica
dentes supernumerários inclusos
Explanation:
fontes: Stedman Dictionary e pesquisa no Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 22:01:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

anytime... ;o)
Selected response from:

Luciana Vozza
Grading comment
luciana u great , thank u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dentes supranumerários impactadosDenise Borges Bittar
4dentes supernumerários inclusos
Luciana Vozza


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dentes supernumerários inclusos


Explanation:
fontes: Stedman Dictionary e pesquisa no Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 22:01:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

anytime... ;o)

Luciana Vozza
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
luciana u great , thank u

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dentes supranumerários impactados


Explanation:
Experiência.

Denise Borges Bittar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Savaris
3 hrs
  -> thank u!

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith: ou 'dentes supranumerários inclusos'
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thanks.