KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

most effective way to correct the saggital relationship...

Portuguese translation: relacionamento sagital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:most effective way to correct the saggital relationship...
Portuguese translation:relacionamento sagital
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

16:24 May 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: most effective way to correct the saggital relationship...
orthodontic
veronnica
relacionamento sagital
Explanation:
.."modo mais eficaz de corrigir o relacionamento sagital".
Veja referência abaixo.
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
nice paul thank u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5a maneira mais eficaz de corrigir a relação sagital
Sergio Artamonoff
5relacionamento sagital
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a maneira mais eficaz de corrigir a relação sagital


Explanation:
saggital = que tem forma de seta, sagital

Sergio Artamonoff
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza: 100%...
2 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr

agree  Denise Borges Bittar
3 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
19 hrs

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
1 day2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relacionamento sagital


Explanation:
.."modo mais eficaz de corrigir o relacionamento sagital".
Veja referência abaixo.


    Reference: http://216.239.33.100/search?q=cache:hlQwYVmZNsMC:www.tip-ed...
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
nice paul thank u