KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

condylan growth

Portuguese translation: avanço condíleo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:condylan growth
Portuguese translation:avanço condíleo
Entered by: Luciana Vozza

16:26 May 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: condylan growth
orthodontic
veronnica
avanço condíleo
Explanation:
Veja referência.
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
nicely done paul ;))))) valeu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1crescimento condilarDenise Borges Bittar
5avanço condíleo
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avanço condíleo


Explanation:
Veja referência.


    Reference: http://216.239.33.100/search?q=cache:cmSY0jJ1DGIC:www.dental...
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
nicely done paul ;))))) valeu

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crescimento condilar


Explanation:
Experiência.

Denise Borges Bittar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
23 hrs