KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

soft tissues and hard tissues

Portuguese translation: tecidos moles e duros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft tissues and hard tissues
Portuguese translation:tecidos moles e duros
Entered by: Renée Levié

17:20 May 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: soft tissues and hard tissues
orthodontic
veronnica
tecidos moles e duros
Explanation:
Veja referência abaixo.
Obrigado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 17:55:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:PgfASvDyoUYC:www.hospve...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 17:56:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:7DQP4VRKNTAC:www.estaci...
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
nicely done paul , thank u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tecidos moles e duros
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4 +2Tecidos moles e Tecidos duros
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tecidos moles e duros


Explanation:
Veja referência abaixo.
Obrigado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 17:55:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:PgfASvDyoUYC:www.hospve...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 17:56:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:7DQP4VRKNTAC:www.estaci...


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:Zop29ojvUwwC:www.mundob...
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
nicely done paul , thank u

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza
2 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Denise Borges Bittar
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
1 day1 hr
  -> Obrigado

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tecidos moles e Tecidos duros


Explanation:
Tecidos moles (lábios, língua e bochechas)

Cortes e sangramentos

...........................



Tecidos duros (dentes)

As medidas a serem tomadas em caso de acidentes são diferentes quando se trata de um "dente de leite" (dente decíduo) ou de um dente permanente, que é o dente substituto do "dente de leite", seja ele de criança ou de um adulto.



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
23 mins

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
1 day1 hr