KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

CR/CO

Portuguese translation: cobalto e chromo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CR/CO
Portuguese translation:cobalto e chromo
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

18:37 May 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: CR/CO
treatment orthodontic temporomandibular
veronnica
cobalto e chromo
Explanation:
Veja referência abaixo.
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
thank u paul
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cobalto e chromo
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4 +1CR-CO ou Cr-Co
Luciana Vozza


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CR-CO ou Cr-Co


Explanation:
http://www.barelaseguros.hpg.ig.com.br/prodent.htm
http://sites.uol.com.br/sorriso.com/paginas/links.htm

Luciana Vozza
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
4 hrs
  -> tks a lot...

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobalto e chromo


Explanation:
Veja referência abaixo.


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:grai0LFd9gIC:www.apcd.c...
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
thank u paul

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado