KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

the mandibular growth expressed at the chin relative to SN line..."

Portuguese translation: crescimento mandibular expresso no queixo relativo a linha SN


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the mandibular growth expressed at the chin relative to SN line...
Portuguese translation:crescimento mandibular expresso no queixo relativo a linha SN
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

00:09 May 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: the mandibular growth expressed at the chin relative to SN line..."
orthodontic
veronnica
crescimento mandibular expresso no queixo relativo a linha SN
Explanation:
Veja referência abaixo.
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
nice
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3crescimento mandibular expresso no queixo relativo a linha SN
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4crescimento mandibular expresso no queixo em relação à linha SN (sela-násio)
Ana Rita Santiago


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
crescimento mandibular expresso no queixo relativo a linha SN


Explanation:
Veja referência abaixo.


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:uJ4s281S46IC:www.webmed...
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
nice

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreia Silva
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Denise Borges Bittar: Eu só trocaria o queixo por "mento".
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crescimento mandibular expresso no queixo em relação à linha SN (sela-násio)


Explanation:
Uma outra opção.

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4