KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

...eletromyography measures the muscles and yield a continuos record...

Portuguese translation: a eletromiografia mede os músculos e produz registro constante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eletromiographic techniques measure the muscle activity and yield permanent record
Portuguese translation:a eletromiografia mede os músculos e produz registro constante
Entered by: Silvio Picinini

08:32 May 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: ...eletromyography measures the muscles and yield a continuos record...
orthodontic
albafarias
a eletromiografia mede os músculos e produz registro constante...
Explanation:
é a tradução dessa frase
Selected response from:

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Grading comment
that is nice martha, thank you very very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a eletromiografia mede os músculos e produz registro constante...
Martha Rosemberg
5a eletromiografia produz um registro contínuo pelo controle dos músculos ...
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a eletromiografia mede os músculos e produz registro constante...


Explanation:
é a tradução dessa frase

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
that is nice martha, thank you very very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
2 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a eletromiografia produz um registro contínuo pelo controle dos músculos ...


Explanation:
Eh isso

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20