KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

increases in LFH is obtaind if curve Spee leveling is postponed untill th surgry

Portuguese translation: nivelamento da curva de Spee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:increases in LFH is obtained if curve Spee leveling is postponed
Portuguese translation:nivelamento da curva de Spee
Entered by: Silvio Picinini

22:31 May 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: increases in LFH is obtaind if curve Spee leveling is postponed untill th surgry
orthodontic treatment
albafarias
Obtêm-se aumentos do nível LFH se o nivelamento da curva de Spee é adiado até (que) a cirurgia ....
Explanation:
Na verdade, precisariamos da frase completa.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
thank you Theodore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Obtêm-se aumentos do nível LFH se o nivelamento da curva de Spee é adiado até (que) a cirurgia ....
Theodore Fink
5nivelamento da curva de SpeeDenise Borges Bittar


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nivelamento da curva de Spee


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

Denise Borges Bittar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Obtêm-se aumentos do nível LFH se o nivelamento da curva de Spee é adiado até (que) a cirurgia ....


Explanation:
Na verdade, precisariamos da frase completa.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you Theodore