KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

intercuspal position

Portuguese translation: posição intercuspidal ou de intercuspidação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intercuspal position
Portuguese translation:posição intercuspidal ou de intercuspidação
Entered by: Silvio Picinini

22:37 May 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: intercuspal position
orthodontic term
albafarias
posição intercuspidal ou de intercuspidação
Explanation:
Dicionário Stedman
Selected response from:

Denise Borges Bittar
Grading comment
thank you Denise
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5posição intercuspidal ou de intercuspidaçãoDenise Borges Bittar
4posição intercuspalAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posição intercuspidal ou de intercuspidação


Explanation:
Dicionário Stedman

Denise Borges Bittar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you Denise

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posição intercuspal


Explanation:
Ver:


Oclusão Cêntrica e Relação Cêntrica - [ Translate this page ]
... OCLUSÃO CÊNTRICA: Oclusão Cêntrica (OC) é a posição intercuspal de máximo
contato entre as arcadas dentárias - uma boa oclusão cêntrica terá ...
www.pampanet.com.br/cleber/pereira.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages




António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36