KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

interclosural clearance

Portuguese translation: Espaçamento interoclusal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interclosural clearance
Portuguese translation:Espaçamento interoclusal
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

22:47 May 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: interclosural clearance
orthodontic
albafarias
Espaçamento interoclusal
Explanation:
Este eu tenha certeza.
Selected response from:

Denise Borges Bittar
Grading comment
thank you both Denise and Paulo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Espaçamento interoclusalDenise Borges Bittar
5desobstrução interoclusal
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Espaçamento interoclusal


Explanation:
Este eu tenha certeza.

Denise Borges Bittar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you both Denise and Paulo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
13 hrs
  -> Thank u.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desobstrução interoclusal


Explanation:
Veja referência:http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:V2nllVmc3cUC:www.medisa...

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88