KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

airflow

Portuguese translation: fluxo respiratório


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airflow
Portuguese translation:fluxo respiratório
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

22:50 May 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: airflow
orthodontic
albafarias
fluxo respiratório
Explanation:
Dependendo do contexto.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
thank you very very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fluxo respiratório
Theodore Fink
4 +1Fluxo de arAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fluxo respiratório


Explanation:
Dependendo do contexto.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you very very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrazBiz: em se tratando de ortodontia, é isso mesmo, Ted!
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, BraBizes.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fluxo de ar


Explanation:
Outra sugestão. Depende do contexto.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
13 hrs