KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

macor rods

Portuguese translation: hastes de macor


15:55 Sep 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: macor rods
The wires were fixed with a free wire length of 20 mm by macor rods with specialized wire clamps (fig. 2) in distilled water.
macedobr
Portuguese translation:hastes de macor
Explanation:
Macor é o material... Também se pode escrever 'Macor' seguido do 'r' de marca registrada.
Selected response from:

Paulo César Mendes MD, CT
United States
Grading comment
apesar de que nao tenho certeza ainda,desculpe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hastes de macor
Paulo César Mendes MD, CT
2hastes macor
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hastes macor


Explanation:
:) Espero que a figura 2 confirme.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 61

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hastes de macor


Explanation:
Macor é o material... Também se pode escrever 'Macor' seguido do 'r' de marca registrada.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Macor
Paulo César Mendes MD, CT
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
apesar de que nao tenho certeza ainda,desculpe