KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

relayed alarm

Portuguese translation: sistema de retransmissão de alarme


19:25 Feb 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Ventilador pulmonar
English term or phrase: relayed alarm
To guarantee that the alarm can be heard even in a particularly noisy hospital environment we recommend the use of the relayed alarm casing
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
Portuguese translation:sistema de retransmissão de alarme
Explanation:
sistema de retransmissão de alarme
Selected response from:

Niura Band
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alarme com relé (armário de alarme com relé)Vepalm
3 +2sistema de retransmissão de alarmeNiura Band


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema de retransmissão de alarme


Explanation:
sistema de retransmissão de alarme

Niura Band
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Estojo dotado de sistema de retransmissão de alarme, para abranger o "casing".
50 mins

agree  Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
2 hrs

1 day28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alarme com relé (armário de alarme com relé)


Explanation:
Tradução à letra.


    Reference: http://www.efacec.pt/.../ResourcesUser/CatalogoOnline/PDFs/C...
Vepalm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32