KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

acetabular reamer shells

Portuguese translation: recargas para mandril acetabular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acetabular reamer shells
Portuguese translation:recargas para mandril acetabular
Entered by: Júlio César

18:48 Mar 28, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Imaging
English term or phrase: acetabular reamer shells
Trata-se de um sistema de localização intra-operatório.
Não há muito contexto. Há uma tabela com nomes de dispositivos de outros fabricantes, que são compatíveis com o sistema e um deles são os "reamer shells":
"Acetabular Reamer Shells" .
Júlio César
Brazil
recargas para mandril acetabular
Explanation:
Acredito que seja isso! :)
Selected response from:

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recargas para mandril acetabular
Heloisa Ferreira
3conchas para fresa acetabularliz askew


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recargas para mandril acetabular


Explanation:
Acredito que seja isso! :)

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conchas para fresa acetabular


Explanation:
Inset acetabular reamer coupling - Patent 20060129157
The acetabular reamer 10 has apertures 20 through the shell allowing reamed ... 3-4, a second embodiment of a hollow acetabular reamer shell 110 is shown ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/20060129157.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


Acetabular reamer lipping system and method - US Patent 6978648
A typical acetabular reamer has a hollow hemispherical shell shape with apertures in the hemispherical shell. The hemispherical shell is attached to a shaft ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6978648-description.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages
Collapsible acetabular reamer - US Patent 7097646
Traditional acetabular reamers are typically hemispherical and have relatively large diameters with deep shell heights. These reamers do not fit well ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/7097646-description.html - 43k - Cached - Similar pages




http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:bmvMLLRwUg4J:www.rbo.or...


acetabular reamers = fresas acetabulares

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:ZgkMw3fzTQEJ:e-legis.bv...



COM. IMP. DE PROD. MED. HOSP. PROSINTESE LTDA 1.03703-7
Proteses de Quadril 25000.001438/99-40
ACETABULAR COMPONENTS SHELLS AND LINERS RINGLOC
FABRICANTE : BIOMET INC. - ESTADOS UNIDOS
Sistema de aneis acetabulares constituido de:Anel universal solido, Componente acetabular solido, Anel externoDiversos tamanhos
CLASSE : III 10370370002
819 - Alteração do Nome Comercial de Material de Uso Médico ou Equipamento Eletromédico Importados ou Nacionais
01 - Indeferido por estar em desacordo com a Legislação vigente.
MOTIVO(S): Consulte a Situação de Processos no site: http://www.anvisa.gov.br


http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:ZgkMw3fzTQEJ:e-legis.bv...

liners

[PDF]
COMERCIALIZAÇÃO E REPRODUÇÃO PROIBIDAS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Reforco Acetabular Parafusado - Incomepe, diametro: 50mm (25.0,. 99.51, 61.5 e 11.0), ... FRESA PARA CRISTA ILIACA PARA EXTRACAO DE OSSO. ESPONJOSO MARTIN ...
https://www.anvisa.gov.br/legis/suplemento/100706_suplemento... - Similar pages

RBO - Revista Brasileira de Ortopedia e Traumatologia
- [ Translate this page ]
O formato é de concha central com uma aba proximal perfurada para receber ... Nesse mesmo trabalho eles avaliaram 57 revisões acetabulares com anel de ...
www.rbo.org.br/materia.asp?mt=985&idIdioma=1 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
RBO - Revista Brasileira de Ortopedia e Traumatologia
- [ Translate this page ]
As deficiências acetabulares podem ser causa-das por doenças de base, ... com uso de reforço acetabular em forma de concha ajustável de Fabroni (figura 1) ...
www.rbo.org.br/materia.asp?mt=408&idIdioma=1 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.rbo.org.br ]
Anvisa - Legislação - Resoluções
- [ Translate this page ]
Conchas Acetabulares: Concha Acetabular Evolution com quadrante. poroso: 42mm, 44mm, 46mm, 48mm, 50mm, 52mm, 54mm, 56mm, 58mm, 60mm, ...
www.anvisa.gov.br/legis/resol/2002/604_02re.htm - 131k - Cached - Similar pages




liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24