KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

manual sanitary valve

Portuguese translation: válvula sanitária manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manual sanitary valve
Portuguese translation:válvula sanitária manual
Entered by: Ivaneide

17:46 Mar 12, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Health Care / water system
English term or phrase: manual sanitary valve
The existing manual sanitary valve located at POU #04 will be replaced with two sanitary pneumatic valves, which deviates the water to the desired sink.
Ivaneide
Brazil
válvula sanitária manual
Explanation:
Válvulas Sanitárias

Desenhadas de forma a atender a indústria alimentícia, bebidas e farmacêutica, estas válvulas podem ser fornecidas conforme a aplicação e processo.


De acionamento manual ou automático, se caracterizam pela confiabilidade de operação.

* Válvulas de esfera,
* Válvulas borboleta simples
* Válvula borboleta dupla
* Válvula borboleta anti-mistura
* Válvula de sede simples ou dupla
* Válvula de segurança
Selected response from:

Patrícia Vilhena
Sweden
Grading comment
thank you very much everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3válvula sanitária manualPatrícia Vilhena
4 +2válvula sanitária manual
Flavio Steffen
4válvula sanitária manualxxxbritoamaral


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
válvula sanitária manual


Explanation:
http://www.definox.com.br/2008/definox_valvulas.asp?menu=3

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Roberto.

agree  Luciana Ribeiro
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luciana.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
válvula sanitária manual


Explanation:
Válvulas Sanitárias

Desenhadas de forma a atender a indústria alimentícia, bebidas e farmacêutica, estas válvulas podem ser fornecidas conforme a aplicação e processo.


De acionamento manual ou automático, se caracterizam pela confiabilidade de operação.

* Válvulas de esfera,
* Válvulas borboleta simples
* Válvula borboleta dupla
* Válvula borboleta anti-mistura
* Válvula de sede simples ou dupla
* Válvula de segurança



    Reference: http://www.tmaxrio.com.br/valvulas.htm
Patrícia Vilhena
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen: Empate técnico
12 mins

agree  xxxOlivia Pimen: agree
1 hr

agree  Humberto Ribas
15 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula sanitária manual


Explanation:
literal

xxxbritoamaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese