KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

has been to

Portuguese translation: que já visitou


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has been to
Portuguese translation:que já visitou
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

16:18 Mar 31, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: has been to
If Disney ran your hospital, you would define your competition for customer loyalty as anyone the customer compares you to. And for every patient or family that has been to Disney, Disney has slipped into their minds and become your competition.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
que já visitou
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a vcs
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7que já visitou
Isabel Peck
5 +2já esteve na (Disney)Andrea Munhoz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
que já visitou


Explanation:
Sugestão

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a vcs
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
2 mins

agree  Cristina Santos
12 mins

agree  Gustavo Silva
13 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
16 mins

agree  Clauwolf
17 mins

agree  rhandler
18 mins

agree  gabicosta
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
já esteve na (Disney)


Explanation:
Sugestion

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Santos: também
9 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Gustavo Silva
9 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Andrea Munhoz, reginakersten, Cristina Santos