KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

Metal Offset Clear Guide

Portuguese translation: guia metálico de afastamento


17:18 Apr 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Bone Surgery
English term or phrase: Metal Offset Clear Guide
Não há mais contexto. Trata-se de uma tabela com poucos dados sobre cada instrumento.
Júlio César
Brazil
Portuguese translation:guia metálico de afastamento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ione Koseki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guia metálico de afastamento
Ione Koseki
3guia para manutenção de abertura entre metais
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metal offset clear guide
guia para manutenção de abertura entre metais


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 73

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metal offset clear guide
guia metálico de afastamento


Explanation:
.

Ione Koseki
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roberto Cavalcanti: aí seria metalic, não?
9 mins

agree  João Ramos
18 hrs