KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

rebolstering

Portuguese translation: reforço


19:06 Feb 12, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: rebolstering
rebolstering of the memory
Nelson Carvalho
Portuguese translation:reforço
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Catarina Gouveia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3reforço
Catarina Gouveia
4sobre enriquecendo
Floriana Leary


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reforço


Explanation:
:)

Catarina Gouveia
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Paiva: sinônimos no Random House: strengthen, sustain, aid, reinforce, fortify.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Christina!

agree  Humberto Ribas
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isabel

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre enriquecendo


Explanation:
my suggestion

Floriana Leary
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8