KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

power money

Portuguese translation: dinheiros públicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power money
Portuguese translation:dinheiros públicos
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

13:40 Mar 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / mental health
English term or phrase: power money
Contexto:

"The major limitation is political will. Mental health does not form a consistent part of health assistant training. What is more important, mental health regards are not included in the doctor’s formation. Usually the drugs run out about 3 months they are first sent up. Also the government prefers to build medical schools with power money."
Marilena A Lerina
Brazil
dinheiros públicos
Explanation:
para pt eur
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!! Desculpem a demora em responder, mas tive problemas com a Internet.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dinheiros públicos
Ligia Dias Costa
4dinheiro dos poderosos
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dinheiros públicos


Explanation:
para pt eur

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!! Desculpem a demora em responder, mas tive problemas com a Internet.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dinheiro dos poderosos


Explanation:
uma possibilidade

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 73