KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

serotype G1 rotavirus isolate 89-12

Portuguese translation: de acordo...:)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serotype G1 rotavirus isolate 89-12
Portuguese translation:de acordo...:)
Entered by: Izabel Santos

03:18 Jul 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: serotype G1 rotavirus isolate 89-12
This strain was developed from the human serotype G1 rotavirus isolate 89-12, which was found to be safe and effective against rotavirus gastroenteritis over two consecutive rotavirus seasons
Izabel Santos
Brazil
de acordo...:)
Explanation:
confirmo a sua versão...

serotype - sorotipo
rotavirus - rotavírus
g1 - dos genotipos já indentificados
isolate - desenvolvido do sorotipo humano

:)
Selected response from:

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Steven!
Obrigada, Klausin!!
bjs, Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rotavírus humano isolado 89-12, de serotipo G1
Claudio Mazotti
4de acordo...:)
ROCHA-ROBINSON


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serotype g1 rotavirus isolate 89-12
de acordo...:)


Explanation:
confirmo a sua versão...

serotype - sorotipo
rotavirus - rotavírus
g1 - dos genotipos já indentificados
isolate - desenvolvido do sorotipo humano

:)

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada, Steven!
Obrigada, Klausin!!
bjs, Izabel

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serotype g1 rotavirus isolate 89-12
rotavírus humano isolado 89-12, de serotipo G1


Explanation:
Parece-me correta a sua tradução como pude verificar nos sites em espanhol.

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 109