KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

The rationale

Portuguese translation: base lógica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The rationale
Portuguese translation:base lógica
Entered by: Izabel Santos

11:20 Jul 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: The rationale
The rationale for vaccination is based on numerous previous studies
Izabel Santos
Brazil
base lógica
Explanation:
Ou "razão física".
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, José!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4base lógica
José Antonio Azevedo
5fundamento lógico
Paulo Miró


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
base lógica


Explanation:
Ou "razão física".

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Tks, José!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen: Ou "lógica", simplesmente.
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Flávio.

agree  xxxLumen: yep!
1 hr

agree  Getulio Medeiros: "base lógica"
7 hrs

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith: Eu concordo, mas meu principal cliente, uma grande indústria farmacêutica multinacional, insiste no uso de 'RACIONAL'
1 day1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the rationale
fundamento lógico


Explanation:
Dicionário de Enfermagem Mosby Segunda Edição.

Paulo Miró
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese