KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

Managed Migration

Portuguese translation: migração controlada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Managed Migration
Portuguese translation:migração controlada
Entered by: Laura Sa

22:56 Feb 20, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Managed Migration
I launched my candidacy at the International Nurses Conference on Managed Migration in Barbados
Laura Sa
migração controlada
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada Antonio e a todos que
confirmaram.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4migração controladaAntónio Ribeiro
4Migração Oficial
Teresa Domingos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
migração controlada


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Obrigada Antonio e a todos que
confirmaram.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
2 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti: gostei da sua opção...
27 mins

agree  Lúcia Lopes
35 mins

agree  AlphaMike
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managed migration
Migração Oficial


Explanation:
É só mais uma sugestão, embora a do colega António me pareça igualmente boa.

O termo "oficial" surgiria aqui como uma oposição à migração ilegal que não é possível controlar ou gerir (to manage).

Teresa Domingos
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4