KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

TAP, 5,25mm, 1" THREAD

Portuguese translation: torneira, 5,25 mm, rosca de 1'' (polegada)


19:20 Aug 2, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: TAP, 5,25mm, 1" THREAD
Termos soltos de descrição de instrumentos médicos.
Hander Heim
Brazil
Portuguese translation:torneira, 5,25 mm, rosca de 1'' (polegada)
Explanation:
Sem mais contexto é a minha sugestão:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ferramenta pra fazer roscas
Ivaneide
4 -1torneira, 5,25 mm, rosca de 1'' (polegada)
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tap, 5,25mm, 1
torneira, 5,25 mm, rosca de 1'' (polegada)


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto é a minha sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ivaneide: um "tap" neste contexto é uma ferramenta para fazer roscas. Neste caso de uma polegada.
12 days

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tap, 5,25mm, 1
ferramenta pra fazer roscas


Explanation:
http://www.sheldonbrown.com/tooltips/taps.html

Ivaneide
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4