KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

BALLTIP, STRAIGHT

Portuguese translation: extremidades em bola ou com ângulo agudo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BALLTIP, STRAIGHT
Portuguese translation:extremidades em bola ou com ângulo agudo
Entered by: Hander Heim

19:33 Aug 2, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: BALLTIP, STRAIGHT
Termos soltos de descrição de instrumentos cirúrgicos.
Hander Heim
Brazil
extremidades em bola ou com ângulo agudo
Explanation:
Poderia ser tesouras de cirurgia c/ extremidade em bola ou extremidade ou ângulo agudo ou recto...

Consulte:

Micro scissors spring type
- Müller, 120 mm, 4 3/4", balltip/sharp, curved, € 219.00
www.m-e-dical.com/english/mcat.htm - 17k - Resultado suplementar -

Ou qualquer outro instrumento com extremidades em bola:
TEM AQUI VÁRIOS:
http://www.inomed.com/english/index.htm?content/produktgrupp...

[PDF] MICROSURGICAL INSTRUMENTS The ultimate instrumentation for micro ...
Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Dissector, straight, blunt, Ø 1.0 mm. ZLU06. Balltip Dissector, blunt sideball, Ø 1.0 mm ... ergonomic instrument design corresponds to the straight ...
www.zeppelin-instruments.com/download/Instruments_e.pdf - Resultado suplementar -
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extremidade arredondado, extremidade reta
Susy Ordaz
3extremidades em bola ou com ângulo agudo
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balltip, straight
extremidades em bola ou com ângulo agudo


Explanation:
Poderia ser tesouras de cirurgia c/ extremidade em bola ou extremidade ou ângulo agudo ou recto...

Consulte:

Micro scissors spring type
- Müller, 120 mm, 4 3/4", balltip/sharp, curved, € 219.00
www.m-e-dical.com/english/mcat.htm - 17k - Resultado suplementar -

Ou qualquer outro instrumento com extremidades em bola:
TEM AQUI VÁRIOS:
http://www.inomed.com/english/index.htm?content/produktgrupp...

[PDF] MICROSURGICAL INSTRUMENTS The ultimate instrumentation for micro ...
Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Dissector, straight, blunt, Ø 1.0 mm. ZLU06. Balltip Dissector, blunt sideball, Ø 1.0 mm ... ergonomic instrument design corresponds to the straight ...
www.zeppelin-instruments.com/download/Instruments_e.pdf - Resultado suplementar -


María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balltip, straight
extremidade arredondado, extremidade reta


Explanation:
extremidade arredondado, extremidade reta

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese