KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Ground breaking

Portuguese translation: revolucionária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ground breaking
Portuguese translation:revolucionária
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

15:38 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: Ground breaking
CLC's ground breaking tube technology gained rapid acceptance among leading industrial communities.
Isis
revolucionária
Explanation:
Tecnologia revolucionária.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5revolucionária
José Antonio Azevedo
5Inovador
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
revolucionária


Explanation:
Tecnologia revolucionária.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech: this is clear and simple.
14 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Bernardo Wagon: ok
56 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Martha Rosemberg
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inovador


Explanation:
Eh isso.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese